All Social Security and Welfare Fund pension beneficiaries granted pension prior to 31 December 2025 must complete mustering via Akshaya Centres between 17 July 2026 and 30 October 2026.
Kudumbasree

🌸 KUDUMBASREE
Kudumbashree is a state-level mission launched in 1998 by the Government of Kerala with the objective of poverty eradication and women's empowerment. Working in collaboration with local self-government institutions, this system implements various programs for the economic, social, and cultural progress of women.. 

Kudumbashree operates through a three-tier system: Neighbourhood Group (NHG) Area Development Society (ADS) Community Development Society (CDS) The main objectives of Kudumbashree are to foster a habit of savings among women, promote self-employment ventures, provide loan facilities, enhance employment opportunities, and encourage participation in social welfare activities. 

Today, Kudumbashree has grown into one of the largest women's collectives in the world, playing a crucial role in strengthening women's economic self-reliance and social leadership..
🌸 C.D.S. Leadership
ഗ്രീഷ്മ വിജയൻ

Greeshma Vijayan

C. D. S. Chairperson
ADSElackad
Ward No2
Phone7012263295
👥 Governing Committe Members
SI.No.NameDesignationADSWardPhone
1Greeshma VijayanChairpersonElackadu27012263295
2Ambika ShijuVice ChairpersonNellikkunnu148086539349
3Valsala N MCDS MemberNechimattom19747117217
4Omana RajuCDS MemberKunukkumpara38943671364
5Sheeba SibyCDS MemberPanchayat Office49847990491
6Smitha BabyCDS MemberIttiyeppara58113838186
7Annie JosephCDS MemberKizhakkemariyidom69605794439
8Ashitha RoyCDS MemberMariyidom88606118390
9Priya RajeshInfrastructure Sub-committee ConvenorKadaplamattom96282414552
10Sindhu SasiMGNREGS Grama Sabha Sub-committee ConvenorLP School Ward108086027530
11Bindhu SasiCDS MemberVayala118593075280
12Sini AustineLivelihood Sub-committee ConvenorVayala School Junction129562733929
13Mariya EmmanualSocial Development Sub-committee ConvenorVayala Town139497397540