All Social Security and Welfare Fund pension beneficiaries granted pension prior to 31 December 2025 must complete mustering via Akshaya Centres between 17 July 2026 and 30 October 2026.
Ashaworkers

👩‍⚕️ ASHA WORKERS
ASHA (ASHA - Accredited Social Health Activist) ASHA workers efficiently implement primary health services, health awareness programs, maternal and child care services, support for vaccination programs, and community-based health activities at the ward level.
SI.NOName of Asha WorkerWardPhone No.
1Ancy JoyWard 19747076470
2Monisha RajeshWard 29495431849
3Biji JamesWard 39562891337
4Anumol P PWard 47592842560
5Sukanya SWard 59526698470
6Salini DevasiaWard 68111867891
7Molly MathewWard 79562411255
8PonnammaWard 88943721103
9SuryaWard 99400812110
10Aleyamma SebastianWard 109605092451
11RajammaWard 119544373817
12SobhanaWard 129544149846
13Bindhu ChandrasekharanWard 139778132169
14Sheeja BabyWard 149645701903